623 Hidden Pond Dr Doylestown, OH 44230
Estimated Value: $448,000 - $494,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 623 Hidden Pond Dr, Doylestown, OH 44230 and is currently estimated at $467,622, approximately $222 per square foot. 623 Hidden Pond Dr is a home with nearby schools including Hazel Harvey Elementary School, Chippewa Intermediate School, and Chippewa Jr./Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2019
Sold by
Galeheights Development Co Inc
Bought by
Rizzi Matthew L and Petit Megan Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$334,800
Outstanding Balance
$291,593
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$176,029
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2006
Sold by
Galeheights Development Company Inc
Bought by
Pappas James J and Pappas Gretchen K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$246,000
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rizzi Matthew L | $58,500 | First Security Title Corp | |
| Pappas James J | $75,200 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rizzi Matthew L | $334,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Pappas James J | $246,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,255 | $144,330 | $25,750 | $118,580 |
| 2024 | $5,255 | $144,330 | $25,750 | $118,580 |
| 2023 | $5,280 | $144,330 | $25,750 | $118,580 |
| 2022 | $4,530 | $112,760 | $20,120 | $92,640 |
| 2021 | $4,646 | $112,760 | $20,120 | $92,640 |
| 2020 | $4,378 | $112,760 | $20,120 | $92,640 |
| 2019 | $619 | $14,270 | $14,270 | $0 |
| 2018 | $624 | $14,270 | $14,270 | $0 |
| 2017 | $608 | $14,270 | $14,270 | $0 |
| 2016 | $605 | $13,720 | $13,720 | $0 |
| 2015 | $600 | $13,720 | $13,720 | $0 |
| 2014 | $536 | $13,720 | $13,720 | $0 |
| 2013 | $606 | $15,210 | $15,210 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map