623 Huntington Dr High Point, NC 27262
Greater High Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $267,797 - $294,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,734
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 623 Huntington Dr, High Point, NC 27262 and is currently estimated at $283,699, approximately $163 per square foot. 623 Huntington Dr is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Northwood Elementary School, Ferndale Middle School, and High Point Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2025
Sold by
Carl Stone Joseph and Myers Lynda
Bought by
Hawley Foster Ellen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,600
Outstanding Balance
$227,016
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$56,683
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2004
Sold by
Barrier Helen C
Bought by
Stone Joseph Carl and Stone Lynda Myers
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,000
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hawley Foster Ellen | $284,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Stone Joseph Carl | $147,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hawley Foster Ellen | $227,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Stone Joseph Carl | $138,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,589 | $187,900 | $50,000 | $137,900 |
| 2024 | $2,589 | $187,900 | $50,000 | $137,900 |
| 2023 | $2,589 | $187,900 | $50,000 | $137,900 |
| 2022 | $2,533 | $187,900 | $50,000 | $137,900 |
| 2021 | $1,889 | $137,100 | $25,000 | $112,100 |
| 2020 | $1,889 | $137,100 | $25,000 | $112,100 |
| 2019 | $1,889 | $137,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,880 | $137,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,880 | $137,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,773 | $126,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,782 | $126,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,813 | $126,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map