Estimated Value: $210,316 - $243,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 623 Huron Dr, Heath, OH 43056 and is currently estimated at $226,829, approximately $236 per square foot. 623 Huron Dr is a home located in Licking County with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School, Stevenson Elementary School, and Heath Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1998
Sold by
Kaercher Theresa M
Bought by
Hall Sean C and Hall Sarah B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,440
Outstanding Balance
$14,654
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$212,175
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Sean C | $72,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hall Sean C | $73,440 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,268 | $51,280 | $18,030 | $33,250 |
| 2024 | $2,207 | $51,280 | $18,030 | $33,250 |
| 2023 | $2,442 | $51,280 | $18,030 | $33,250 |
| 2022 | $2,094 | $38,610 | $12,250 | $26,360 |
| 2021 | $2,137 | $38,610 | $12,250 | $26,360 |
| 2020 | $2,150 | $38,610 | $12,250 | $26,360 |
| 2019 | $1,669 | $30,490 | $10,220 | $20,270 |
| 2018 | $1,687 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,687 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,659 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,687 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,372 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,736 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map