623 Independence Rd Toledo, OH 43607
Scott Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $74,000 - $109,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,102
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 623 Independence Rd, Toledo, OH 43607 and is currently estimated at $99,832, approximately $90 per square foot. 623 Independence Rd is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Keyser Elementary School, Rogers High School, and Victory Academy of Toledo.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2021
Sold by
Mt Scales Llc
Bought by
Boyds The Cutter Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$312,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2016
Sold by
Clinkscales Maxine and Boyd Maxine
Bought by
Mt Scales Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boyds The Cutter Llc | $52,000 | None Available | |
| Mt Scales Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Boyds The Cutter Llc | $312,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $25,095 | $8,995 | $16,100 |
| 2024 | $823 | $25,095 | $8,995 | $16,100 |
| 2023 | $1,557 | $22,645 | $5,915 | $16,730 |
| 2022 | $1,545 | $22,645 | $5,915 | $16,730 |
| 2021 | $1,597 | $22,645 | $5,915 | $16,730 |
| 2020 | $1,530 | $18,865 | $4,935 | $13,930 |
| 2019 | $1,479 | $18,865 | $4,935 | $13,930 |
| 2018 | $1,486 | $18,865 | $4,935 | $13,930 |
| 2017 | $1,499 | $18,445 | $4,830 | $13,615 |
| 2016 | $1,508 | $52,700 | $13,800 | $38,900 |
| 2015 | $1,488 | $52,700 | $13,800 | $38,900 |
| 2014 | $610 | $18,450 | $4,830 | $13,620 |
| 2013 | $610 | $18,450 | $4,830 | $13,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map