623 Miner Ave E Ladysmith, WI 54848
Estimated payment $960/month
Highlights
- Deck
- 2 Car Detached Garage
- Forced Air Heating System
- No HOA
- Cooling Available
About This Home
This well-kept home is perfectly situated near schools, parks, shopping, and other daily conveniences. It features three bedrooms all on one level, a spacious living room, a dedicated dining area, and a main-floor office ideal for work or study. The property offers excellent storage throughout and includes a 30' x 24' detached garage with a workshop area—perfect for hobbies or extra space. Enjoy a nicely sized yard and the convenience of being within walking distance to downtown, with the middle school located just across the street. This is a wonderful opportunity to own a centrally located and nicely maintained property.
Listing Agent
Elite Realty Group, LLC Brokerage Phone: 715-830-1001 License #55432-90 Listed on: 12/08/2025
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,281
Year Built
- Built in 1940
Parking
- 2 Car Detached Garage
- Driveway
Home Design
- Block Foundation
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1.5-Story Property
- Partially Finished Basement
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
Kitchen
- Oven
- Range
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
Utilities
- Cooling Available
- Forced Air Heating System
- Gas Water Heater
Additional Features
- Deck
- 8,712 Sq Ft Lot
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 012-00072-0000
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,281 | $43,800 | $6,600 | $37,200 |
| 2024 | $1,204 | $43,800 | $6,600 | $37,200 |
| 2023 | $1,079 | $43,800 | $6,600 | $37,200 |
| 2022 | $1,108 | $43,800 | $6,600 | $37,200 |
| 2021 | $1,150 | $43,800 | $6,600 | $37,200 |
| 2020 | $1,162 | $43,800 | $6,600 | $37,200 |
| 2019 | $1,159 | $43,800 | $6,600 | $37,200 |
| 2018 | $1,079 | $43,800 | $6,600 | $37,200 |
| 2017 | $827 | $39,200 | $7,600 | $31,600 |
| 2016 | $797 | $39,200 | $7,600 | $31,600 |
| 2015 | $1,010 | $39,200 | $7,600 | $31,600 |
| 2014 | $829 | $39,200 | $7,600 | $31,600 |
| 2013 | $770 | $39,200 | $7,600 | $31,600 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/07/2026 05/07/26 | Price Changed | $159,900 | -3.0% | $83 / Sq Ft |
| 03/18/2026 03/18/26 | Price Changed | $164,900 | -2.9% | $85 / Sq Ft |
| 03/11/2026 03/11/26 | For Sale | $169,900 | 0.0% | $88 / Sq Ft |
| 03/10/2026 03/10/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/22/2026 02/22/26 | Price Changed | $169,900 | -2.9% | $88 / Sq Ft |
| 02/01/2026 02/01/26 | Price Changed | $174,900 | -5.4% | $91 / Sq Ft |
| 01/13/2026 01/13/26 | Price Changed | $184,900 | -2.6% | $96 / Sq Ft |
| 12/27/2025 12/27/25 | Price Changed | $189,900 | -5.0% | $98 / Sq Ft |
| 12/08/2025 12/08/25 | For Sale | $199,900 | -- | $104 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $36,000 | -- | |
| Deed In Lieu Of Foreclosure | $72,300 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | $0 | No Value Available |
Source: Northwestern Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 1597461
APN: 246-02189-0000
- 221 Miner Ave E Unit 1 & 2
- 407 E 2nd St S
- 600 E 9th St S
- 514 E 2nd St S
- 313 Lindoo Ave E
- 000 E 10th St N
- 1300 River Ave E
- 1305 River Ave E
- 816 E 9th St S
- 809 E 6th St S
- 814 E 4th St S
- 916 E 4th St S
- 704 Phillips Ave E
- 313 Sabin Ave W
- 1229 Eagle Ct
- 809 W 5th St N
- 0 W 5th St N
- W7950 US Highway 8
- Lot 4 Bruno Ave
- 1101 W 5th St N
- 402 Fritz Ave E Unit 402 W Fritz Ave
- 310 River Ave E
- 112 1st St S Unit 2
- 624 E 6th St S
- 213 Lake Ave W Unit 2
- 627 E 2nd St S Unit 2
- 627 E 2nd St S Unit 3
- 816 E 6th St N Unit 1
- 700 College Ave W
- 1035 N Alvey St
- N538 4th Ave
- 317 Main St Unit Lower
- 317 Main St Unit Upper
- 311 Main St Unit 4
- 311 Main St Unit 3
- 600 Hickory St Unit 3