623 Orange Rd Pratts, VA 22731
Estimated Value: $444,626
Studio
--
Bath
5,959
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 623 Orange Rd, Pratts, VA 22731 and is currently estimated at $444,626, approximately $74 per square foot. 623 Orange Rd is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Madison Primary School, Waverly Yowell Elementary School, and William H. Wetsel Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2005
Sold by
Gibbs Nolan L and Gibbs Eunice G
Bought by
Hawkins Ronald N and Hawkins Margaret C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hawkins Ronald N | $250,000 | None Available | |
| Heath Wanda G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,802 | $353,300 | $73,500 | $279,800 |
| 2023 | $2,303 | $311,200 | $85,600 | $225,600 |
| 2022 | $2,303 | $311,200 | $85,600 | $225,600 |
| 2021 | $2,303 | $311,200 | $85,600 | $225,600 |
| 2020 | $2,210 | $311,200 | $85,600 | $225,600 |
| 2019 | $2,890 | $311,200 | $85,600 | $225,600 |
| 2018 | $2,890 | $425,000 | $85,600 | $339,400 |
| 2017 | $2,890 | $425,000 | $85,600 | $339,400 |
| 2016 | -- | $425,000 | $85,600 | $339,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $425,000 | $85,600 | $339,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $425,000 | $85,600 | $339,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map