623 Orchard Dr E Mansfield, OH 44904
Estimated Value: $248,690 - $288,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,572
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 623 Orchard Dr E, Mansfield, OH 44904 and is currently estimated at $267,923, approximately $170 per square foot. 623 Orchard Dr E is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Lexington High School, Mansfield Christian School, and Discovery School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2003
Sold by
Mcquate Robert T and Mcquate Teresa A
Bought by
Slusher Dale L and Slusher Ruth E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,400
Outstanding Balance
$53,784
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$214,139
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1999
Sold by
Munro Thomas C
Bought by
Mcquate Robert T and Mcquate Teresa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,750
Interest Rate
7.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slusher Dale L | $132,000 | Southern Title | |
| Mcquate Robert T | $105,000 | -- | |
| -- | $59,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Slusher Dale L | $125,400 | |
| Closed | Mcquate Robert T | $99,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,455 | $66,590 | $10,060 | $56,530 |
| 2024 | $3,455 | $66,590 | $10,060 | $56,530 |
| 2023 | $3,531 | $66,590 | $10,060 | $56,530 |
| 2022 | $3,173 | $50,410 | $8,630 | $41,780 |
| 2021 | $3,218 | $50,410 | $8,630 | $41,780 |
| 2020 | $3,054 | $50,410 | $8,630 | $41,780 |
| 2019 | $2,791 | $42,250 | $7,230 | $35,020 |
| 2018 | $2,401 | $42,250 | $7,230 | $35,020 |
| 2017 | $2,275 | $42,250 | $7,230 | $35,020 |
| 2016 | $2,174 | $37,690 | $6,160 | $31,530 |
| 2015 | $2,097 | $37,690 | $6,160 | $31,530 |
| 2014 | $2,097 | $37,690 | $6,160 | $31,530 |
| 2012 | $1,021 | $38,850 | $6,350 | $32,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map