623 Penn St New Bethlehem, PA 16242
Estimated Value: $57,699 - $142,000
Studio
--
Bath
780
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 623 Penn St, New Bethlehem, PA 16242 and is currently estimated at $108,425, approximately $139 per square foot. 623 Penn St is a home located in Clarion County with nearby schools including Redbank Valley Primary School, Redbank Valley Intermediate School, and Redbank Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1987
Bought by
Pall Michael L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pall Michael L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,619 | $211,600 | $10,300 | $201,300 |
| 2025 | $1,595 | $16,360 | $2,240 | $14,120 |
| 2024 | $1,562 | $16,360 | $2,240 | $14,120 |
| 2023 | $1,517 | $16,360 | $2,240 | $14,120 |
| 2022 | $1,482 | $16,360 | $2,240 | $14,120 |
| 2021 | $1,479 | $16,360 | $2,240 | $14,120 |
| 2020 | $1,272 | $16,360 | $2,240 | $14,120 |
| 2019 | $1,239 | $16,360 | $2,240 | $14,120 |
| 2018 | $1,205 | $16,360 | $2,240 | $14,120 |
| 2017 | $1,181 | $16,360 | $2,240 | $14,120 |
| 2016 | $1,180 | $16,360 | $2,240 | $14,120 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,360 | $2,240 | $14,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map