623 Pinehurst Dr Canton, MI 48188
Estimated Value: $555,735 - $658,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,066
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 623 Pinehurst Dr, Canton, MI 48188 and is currently estimated at $602,934, approximately $196 per square foot. 623 Pinehurst Dr is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Canton High School, Plymouth High School, and Salem High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2009
Sold by
Hill Clifford D and Hill Suzanne H
Bought by
Kodikal Nilesh J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kodikal Nilesh J | $280,000 | Title One Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,465 | $269,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,366 | $254,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,209 | $218,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,942 | $211,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,736 | $207,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,655 | $203,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,531 | $190,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,728 | $180,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,581 | $175,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,932 | $176,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $14,986 | $164,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $14,518 | $160,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $140,710 | $63,258 | $77,452 |
Source: Public Records
Map