623 Randall Ct Joliet, IL 60433
Southeast Joliet NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $114,349 - $188,000
Studio
--
Bath
976
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 623 Randall Ct, Joliet, IL 60433 and is currently estimated at $148,087, approximately $151 per square foot. 623 Randall Ct is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Edna Keith Elementary School, Washington Jr. High School and Academy, and Joliet Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2024
Sold by
Cherrington Erwin S and Cherrington Yesenia M
Bought by
Cherrington Yesenia M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2004
Sold by
Cherrington Jefferson and Cherrington Alvia
Bought by
Cherrington Erwin S and Cherrington Yesenia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$54,000
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cherrington Yesenia M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cherrington Erwin S | $67,500 | Multiple |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cherrington Erwin S | $54,000 | |
| Closed | Cherrington Erwin S | $10,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,454 | $35,839 | $6,441 | $29,398 |
| 2023 | $2,300 | $31,843 | $5,723 | $26,120 |
| 2022 | $2,101 | $28,804 | $5,177 | $23,627 |
| 2021 | $1,961 | $26,902 | $4,835 | $22,067 |
| 2020 | $1,845 | $25,548 | $4,592 | $20,956 |
| 2019 | $1,693 | $23,744 | $4,268 | $19,476 |
| 2018 | $1,582 | $21,941 | $3,944 | $17,997 |
| 2017 | $1,443 | $19,948 | $3,586 | $16,362 |
| 2016 | $1,295 | $18,024 | $3,306 | $14,718 |
| 2015 | $1,302 | $16,900 | $3,100 | $13,800 |
| 2014 | $1,302 | $16,850 | $3,100 | $13,750 |
| 2013 | $1,302 | $18,570 | $3,439 | $15,131 |
Source: Public Records
Map