NOT LISTED FOR SALE

623 Randolph Ave Front Royal, VA 22630

Estimated Value: $378,158 - $454,000

6 Beds
3 Baths
2,228 Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 14, 2017

Last sale price $249,000 $112 Per Sq Ft

Est. 73% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,452 / mo

16 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • No HOA
  • Central Air
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Combination Kitchen and Dining Room

About This Home

As of September 2017

Large 6 Bedroom 3 full bath home in great neighborhood. Close to town and park. Home has hardwood floors large eat in kitchen, large fenced backyard and detached garage in rear. New Carpet in bedrooms just installed and new stove in kitchen. Home comes with HMS Warranty

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jennifer Rogers

(540) 515-4825 jenn@verityrealty.net Verity Realty LLC License #0225204771 Listed on: 06/24/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Brendan Murphy

(703) 378-8810 donnysamson@samsonproperties.net Samson Properties License #0225221317

Samson Properties

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,424

Year Built

  • Built in 1976

Lot Details

  • 9,753 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Off-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 2,228 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 6 Bedrooms | 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Bathroom
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Tax Lot 11
  • Assessor Parcel Number 10388

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,424

Year Built

Built in 1976

Lot Details

9,753 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Home Warranty: Yes
  • Inclusions: Parking Included In ListPrice,Parking Included In SalePrice
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main, Upper 1
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Washer/Dryer Hookups Only, Dishwasher, Disposal, Stove, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Interior Amenities: Combination Kitchen/Dining, Primary Bath(s), Window Treatments, Wood Floors
  • Fireplace: No
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Basement: No
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Total Sq Ft: 2228
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 2228
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 112.16
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2228
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 6
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Construction Materials: Combination, Brick

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage
  • Number Of Detached Garage Spaces: 1
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 1
  • Type Of Parking: Off Street, Detached Garage

Lot Info

  • Improvement Assessed Value: 149800.00
  • Land Assessed Value: 40000.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.22
  • Lot Size Area: 9753
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 9753.00
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • In City Limits: Yes

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1423.50
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 10388
  • Tax Lot: 11
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2016

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: WARREN COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 24, 2017
Closed on
Sep 7, 2017
List Price
$249,900
Sold Price
$249,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$900
-0.36%
Current Estimated Value
$429,790

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$180,790
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.49%
Original Mortgage
$241,530
Outstanding Balance
$198,448
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$231,342

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Frisbee Joseph A $249,000 First American Title Insuran
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Frisbee Joseph A $241,530
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/14/2017 09/14/17 Sold $249,000 -0.4% $112 / Sq Ft
07/10/2017 07/10/17 Pending -- -- --
06/24/2017 06/24/17 For Sale $249,900 -- $112 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $1,924 $401,740 $57,500 $344,240
2025 $1,924 $401,740 $57,500 $344,240
2024 $1,869 $352,600 $51,800 $300,800
2023 $1,728 $352,600 $51,800 $300,800
2022 $1,586 $242,200 $45,000 $197,200
2021 $315 $242,200 $45,000 $197,200
2020 $1,586 $242,200 $45,000 $197,200
2019 $1,586 $242,200 $45,000 $197,200
2018 $1,253 $189,800 $40,000 $149,800
2017 $1,234 $189,800 $40,000 $149,800
2016 $1,177 $189,800 $40,000 $149,800
2015 -- $189,800 $40,000 $149,800
2014 -- $183,100 $40,000 $143,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: 1000196475

Bright MLS

APN: 20A418-H-11A

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.