623 Roberts Dr Point Roberts, WA 98281
Estimated Value: $423,000 - $468,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
978
Sq Ft
$446/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 623 Roberts Dr, Point Roberts, WA 98281 and is currently estimated at $436,214, approximately $446 per square foot. 623 Roberts Dr is a home located in Whatcom County with nearby schools including Point Roberts Primary School, Blaine Middle School, and Blaine High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,709 | $458,928 | $316,290 | $142,638 |
| 2024 | $3,471 | $454,389 | $313,170 | $141,219 |
| 2023 | $3,471 | $425,919 | $284,700 | $141,219 |
| 2022 | $3,124 | $388,967 | $260,000 | $128,967 |
| 2021 | $3,111 | $316,563 | $197,296 | $119,267 |
| 2020 | $3,095 | $293,110 | $182,679 | $110,431 |
| 2019 | $2,868 | $281,158 | $175,230 | $105,928 |
| 2018 | $2,777 | $252,758 | $157,530 | $95,228 |
| 2017 | $2,407 | $241,398 | $150,450 | $90,948 |
| 2016 | $2,372 | $236,665 | $147,500 | $89,165 |
| 2015 | $2,523 | $226,659 | $132,839 | $93,820 |
| 2014 | -- | $236,956 | $138,875 | $98,081 |
| 2013 | -- | $226,971 | $133,375 | $93,596 |
Source: Public Records
Map