623 Robin Rd Sutton, WV 26601
Estimated Value: $110,000 - $161,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,170
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 623 Robin Rd, Sutton, WV 26601 and is currently estimated at $130,735, approximately $111 per square foot. 623 Robin Rd is a home with nearby schools including Braxton County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2006
Sold by
Luzader Josie M
Bought by
Showalter Melvin Howard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Showalter Melvin Howard | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $576 | $37,440 | $24,600 | $12,840 |
| 2024 | $576 | $34,020 | $22,380 | $11,640 |
| 2023 | $522 | $33,840 | $22,380 | $11,460 |
| 2022 | $524 | $33,660 | $22,380 | $11,280 |
| 2021 | $498 | $31,980 | $21,600 | $10,380 |
| 2020 | $477 | $30,600 | $20,820 | $9,780 |
| 2019 | $465 | $29,460 | $20,160 | $9,300 |
| 2018 | $452 | $28,620 | $19,620 | $9,000 |
| 2017 | $436 | $27,360 | $18,780 | $8,580 |
| 2016 | $437 | $27,360 | $18,780 | $8,580 |
| 2015 | $425 | $26,520 | $17,700 | $8,820 |
| 2014 | $165 | $19,500 | $11,580 | $7,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map