623 Rustic Valley Dr Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $352,000 - $412,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,772
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 623 Rustic Valley Dr, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $374,156, approximately $211 per square foot. 623 Rustic Valley Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Oak Brook Elementary School, Parkway Southwest Middle School, and Parkway South High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,796 | $65,700 | $27,950 | $37,750 |
| 2024 | $3,796 | $58,540 | $17,970 | $40,570 |
| 2023 | $3,743 | $58,540 | $17,970 | $40,570 |
| 2022 | $3,352 | $47,620 | $19,970 | $27,650 |
| 2021 | $3,332 | $47,620 | $19,970 | $27,650 |
| 2020 | $3,380 | $45,780 | $17,390 | $28,390 |
| 2019 | $3,342 | $45,780 | $17,390 | $28,390 |
| 2018 | $3,236 | $41,120 | $13,550 | $27,570 |
| 2017 | $3,144 | $41,120 | $13,550 | $27,570 |
| 2016 | $3,141 | $39,090 | $9,750 | $29,340 |
| 2015 | $3,289 | $39,090 | $9,750 | $29,340 |
| 2014 | $2,703 | $34,280 | $6,690 | $27,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map