623 S 3rd Ave Chiloquin, OR 97624
Estimated Value: $193,000 - $2,782,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$594/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 623 S 3rd Ave, Chiloquin, OR 97624 and is currently estimated at $1,069,000, approximately $593 per square foot. 623 S 3rd Ave is a home located in Klamath County with nearby schools including Chiloquin Elementary School, Chiloquin High School, and Chiloquin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2026
Sold by
Law Offices Of Jason C Tatman
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing And Urban Development
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Secretary Of Housing And Urban Development | $255,677 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,685 | $115,910 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,640 | $112,540 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,580 | $112,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,537 | $106,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,489 | $103,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,443 | $100,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,404 | $97,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,363 | $94,270 | $0 | $0 |