623 S 9th St Cambridge, OH 43725
Estimated payment $667/month
Highlights
- No HOA
- Forced Air Heating System
- 1-Story Property
- Window Unit Cooling System
About This Home
This charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath ranch-style home offers easy, single-floor living with a comfortable layout and practical updates throughout. The property includes a new shed, providing extra storage or workspace, and sits in a convenient location close to Southgate Parkway and downtown Cambridge, making everyday errands and local amenities easily accessible. With its simple design, useful outdoor space, and proximity to town conveniences, this home is a great fit for buyers seeking comfort and convenience.
Listing Agent
NextHome New Horizons Equity Realty Brokerage Email: 833-843-6398, asmignano@gmail.com License #2023002672 Listed on: 04/13/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $765
Year Built
- Built in 1920
Lot Details
- 5,062 Sq Ft Lot
Parking
- On-Street Parking
Home Design
- Shingle Roof
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 990 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Main Level Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Utilities
- Window Unit Cooling System
- Forced Air Heating System
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
- Carsons Add Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 06-0005819.000
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $763 | $15,291 | $3,741 | $11,550 |
| 2024 | $765 | $15,291 | $3,741 | $11,550 |
| 2023 | $743 | $13,056 | $3,196 | $9,860 |
| 2022 | $665 | $13,050 | $3,190 | $9,860 |
| 2021 | $658 | $13,050 | $3,190 | $9,860 |
| 2020 | $614 | $11,990 | $2,820 | $9,170 |
| 2019 | $608 | $11,990 | $2,820 | $9,170 |
| 2018 | $264 | $11,990 | $2,820 | $9,170 |
| 2017 | $528 | $10,410 | $2,460 | $7,950 |
| 2016 | $528 | $10,410 | $2,460 | $7,950 |
| 2015 | $528 | $10,410 | $2,460 | $7,950 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,360 | $2,140 | $7,220 |
| 2013 | $241 | $9,360 | $2,140 | $7,220 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/05/2026 05/05/26 | Price Changed | $113,000 | -1.7% | $114 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/13/2026 04/13/26 | For Sale | $115,000 | +27.8% | $116 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/21/2022 03/21/22 | Sold | $90,000 | -3.1% | $91 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/18/2022 02/18/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/22/2021 12/22/21 | For Sale | $92,900 | -- | $94 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $90,000 | Northwest Title | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $21,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $88,369 | FHA |
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 5201124
APN: 06-0005819.000
- 712 S 10th St
- 527 S 10th St
- 606 S 7th St
- 708 S 7th St
- 675 Jefferson Ave
- 1413 Beckett Ave
- 212 S 11th St
- 1408 Beckett Ave
- 209 Jefferson Ave
- 1407 Elm St
- 501 Wheeling Ave
- 1815 Southgate Pkwy
- 804 Gomber Ave
- 317 N 9th St
- 318 N 8th St
- 825 Beatty Ave
- 401 N 9th St
- 914 Stewart Ave
- 62368 Piedmont Rd
- 427 N 7th St
- 232 N 9th St Unit A
- 214 Patricia Dr
- 75601 8th Street Rd
- 23120 Bates Rd Unit SI ID1290644P
- 23120 Bates Rd Unit SI ID1290641P
- 9090 Radcliffe Rd
- 123 E Church St
- 121 W Main St Unit 121 1/2 W Main St Apt B
- 115 W Main St Unit 115 W Main St Apt D
- 435 S Lincoln Ave Unit F6
- 416 Winton Ave
- 1144 Adams St
- 809 Shinnick St Unit 81
- 411 Fairbanks St
- 411 Wayne Ave
- 1060 Brandywine Blvd Unit E
- 909 Garden Rd
- 1259 Muirwood Dr
- 320 Woodlawn Ave Unit 5