NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $520,998

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,728 Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 27, 2017

Last sale price $475,000 $275 Per Sq Ft

Est. 10% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,719 / mo

104 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Gourmet Galley Kitchen
  • Federal Architecture
  • Wood Flooring
  • Open Floorplan
  • Deck
  • 1-minute walk to Wheel Park

About This Home

As of July 2017

52K Reduction! This is the home you've been waiting for...on Otterbein's quiet Wheel Park! 4-level TH is nicely appointed w a full car garage (& parking pad, too) as well as a gas FP & so much living & storage space. Home feat 3 BRs w optional 4th BR/family rm & 2.5 baths. Custom plantation shutters, steam shower & hardwoods on all levels. Long list of updates and a "can't beat" location!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

James Baldwin

(410) 886-7342 james.baldwin@compass.com Compass Listed on: 02/27/2017

Compass

Co-Listed By

Andrea Griffin

(410) 886-7342 andrea.griffin@compass.com Compass

Last Buyer's Agent

Jim Gunsiorowski

(410) 823-0033 realtor@cummingsrealtors.com Cummings & Co. Realtors

Cummings & Co. Realtors

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $10,079

Year Built

  • Built in 1981

HOA Fees

  • $35 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 3 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • En-Suite Bathroom
  • 2.5 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 025
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0322010885 025

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include reserve funds
  • Harborwalk Townhouse Assoc. Community
  • Otterbein Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to covenants

Est. Annual Taxes

$10,079

Year Built

Built in 1981

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$35 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Interior Row/Townhouse
  • Architectural Style: Federal
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Historic: No
  • Inclusions: ,Parking Included In SalePrice
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main, Upper 1, Upper 2
  • Expected On Market: 2017-03-06
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer - Front Loading, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Oven/Range - Electric, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer - Front Loading, Water Heater
  • Interior Amenities: Kitchen - Galley, Kitchen - Gourmet, Breakfast Area, Combination Dining/Living, Kitchen - Eat-In, Primary Bath(s), Entry Level Bedroom, Built-Ins, Upgraded Countertops, Whirlpool/Hottub, Window Treatments, Wet/Dry Bar, Wood Floors, Floor Plan - Open, Floor Plan - Traditional
  • Fireplace Features: Gas/Propane, Fireplace - Glass Doors
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Common Walls: 2+ Common Walls
  • Entry Location: Foyer
  • Levels Count: 3+
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Family Room, Study, Utility Room
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Sump Pump
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level 2 Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage, Paved Driveway, Attached
  • Parking Space Number Assigned: 623
  • Garage Features: Garage - Rear Entry, Garage Door Opener, Additional Storage Area
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 1
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 1
  • Type Of Parking: Off Street, Driveway, Attached Garage

Utilities

  • Central Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Cooling Fuel: Electric
  • Cooling Type: Central A/C, Ceiling Fan(s), Programmable Thermostat
  • Cooling: Yes
  • Heating Fuel: Electric
  • Heating Type: Forced Air, Heat Pump(s)
  • Heating: Yes
  • Hot Water: Electric
  • Security: Electric Alarm, Smoke Detector, Security System
  • Sewer/Septic System: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 425.00
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Condo Co-Op Association: No
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Amenities: Common Grounds, Picnic Area
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Fee Includes: Reserve Funds
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Rules: Covenants
  • HOA: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Deck(s)
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Zoning: 0R080
  • In City Limits: Yes

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 10078.78
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 0322010885 025
  • Tax Lot: 025
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2016

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: BALTIMORE CITY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 27, 2017
Closed on
Jul 27, 2017
List Price
$549,000
Sold Price
$475,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$74,000
-13.48%
Current Estimated Value
$520,998

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$45,998
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.06%
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Outstanding Balance
$317,081
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$203,917

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 15, 2001
Sold by
Hawley Charles E
Bought by
Banker Scott E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 27, 1994
Sold by
Kensler Thomas W
Bought by
Hawley Charles E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
9.19%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Willias Sam L $475,000 Tower Title Services
Banker Scott E $301,000 --
Hawley Charles E $170,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Willias Sam L $380,000
Previous Owner Hawley Charles E $136,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/27/2017 07/27/17 Sold $475,000 -4.6% $275 / Sq Ft
06/12/2017 06/12/17 Pending -- -- --
06/05/2017 06/05/17 Price Changed $498,000 -3.1% $288 / Sq Ft
05/30/2017 05/30/17 Price Changed $514,000 -2.8% $297 / Sq Ft
04/11/2017 04/11/17 Price Changed $529,000 -3.6% $306 / Sq Ft
02/27/2017 02/27/17 For Sale $549,000 -- $318 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,836 $474,933 -- --
2024 $10,836 $461,367 -- --
2023 $10,518 $447,800 $150,000 $297,800
2022 $10,568 $447,800 $150,000 $297,800
2021 $10,568 $447,800 $150,000 $297,800
2020 $11,113 $470,900 $150,000 $320,900
2019 $9,854 $458,133 $0 $0
2018 $9,708 $445,367 $0 $0
2017 $6,831 $432,600 $0 $0
2016 $5,978 $427,067 $0 $0
2015 $5,978 $421,533 $0 $0
2014 $5,978 $416,000 $0 $0

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: 1003680067

Bright MLS

APN: 0885-025

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.