623 S Main St Central Square, NY 13036
Estimated Value: $162,291 - $285,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,264
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 623 S Main St, Central Square, NY 13036 and is currently estimated at $219,823, approximately $173 per square foot. 623 S Main St is a home located in Oswego County with nearby schools including Paul V. Moore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1996
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,304 | $89,000 | $15,000 | $74,000 |
| 2024 | $2,738 | $89,000 | $15,000 | $74,000 |
| 2023 | $2,701 | $89,000 | $15,000 | $74,000 |
| 2022 | $2,860 | $89,000 | $15,000 | $74,000 |
| 2021 | $2,943 | $89,000 | $15,000 | $74,000 |
| 2020 | $1,068 | $70,000 | $4,700 | $65,300 |
| 2019 | $964 | $70,000 | $4,700 | $65,300 |
| 2018 | $964 | $70,000 | $4,700 | $65,300 |
| 2017 | $955 | $70,000 | $4,700 | $65,300 |
| 2016 | $963 | $70,000 | $4,700 | $65,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $70,000 | $4,700 | $65,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $70,000 | $4,700 | $65,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map