$345,000
PENDING

623 S Pine St Harrison, AR 72601

Estimated payment $2,083/month

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,800 Sq Ft
$123 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Built in 1898, The Capps House is a historic, iconic, masterpiece home in Harrison, AR! The property and grounds have received many upgrades and restoration all while keeping its original charm and character. Original hardwood flooring, claw foot tubs, the parlor room, gorgeous updated kitchen and all of the natural light that floods the entire home capturing her in the most beautiful light will be some of your favorite features. Main level rooms: primary bedroom, kitchen, utility, breakfast nook, formal dining, formal living, full bath and huge family room addition. Upstairs features 3 bedrooms, 1 full bath and the parlor room surrounded by windows. The covered front and side porches are to die for. The grounds are manicured and landscaped with a fenced area for pets and a poured patio plus a one car garage and storm cellar. New roof in 2025.

Listing Agent

Tara Fleming

Coldwell Banker Harris McHaney & Faucette - Harris Brokerage Email: taraticefleming@yahoo.com License #EB00089342 Listed on: 05/06/2026

Coldwell Banker Harris McHaney & Faucette - Harris

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,889

Year Built

  • Built in 1898

Lot Details

  • 37,897 Sq Ft Lot
  • Privacy Fence
  • Wood Fence
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Landscaped
  • Level Lot
  • Zoning described as Commercial

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Antique Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Architectural Shingle Roof
  • Masonite

Interior Spaces

  • 2,800 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,889

Year Built

Built in 1898

Lot Details

0.87 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.87
  • Road Frontage Type: Public Road
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: Harrison City
  • Directions: From Historic Harrison Square, travel S on Pine Street/Hwy 7 to home on L - 623 S Pine St.
  • Architectural Style: Historic/Antique
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Structure Type: House
  • Year Built Details: 25 Years or older
  • Year Built: 1898
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Attribution Contact: taraticefleming@yahoo.com
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1898

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), None, Window Treatments, Multiple Living Areas
  • Living Area: 2800.0
  • Dining Room Type: Living Room
  • Window Features: Blinds

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Back Yard, Privacy, Wood
  • Lot Features: City Lot, Landscaped, Level, Near Park
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Disclosures: Seller Disclosure
  • Construction Type: Masonite
  • Foundation Details: Crawlspace, Slab, Cellar
  • Other Structures: None, Workshop
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Patio, Porch
  • Roof: Architectural, Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Asphalt

Utilities

  • Security: Storm Shelter
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Ductless, Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Park, Sidewalks
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Monthly

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Harrison

Lot Info

  • Zoning Description: Commercial

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2889.0
  • Tax Block: --
  • Tax Lot: --

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,889 $56,650 $9,470 $47,180
2024 $2,889 $56,650 $9,470 $47,180
2023 $2,889 $56,650 $9,470 $47,180
2022 $2,889 $56,650 $9,470 $47,180
2021 $2,889 $56,650 $9,470 $47,180
2020 $2,869 $63,610 $9,470 $54,140
2019 $2,887 $63,610 $9,470 $54,140
2018 $2,912 $63,610 $9,470 $54,140
2017 $2,894 $63,610 $9,470 $54,140
2016 $2,894 $63,610 $9,470 $54,140
2015 $2,987 $58,560 $9,470 $49,090
2014 $2,637 $58,560 $9,470 $49,090
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/06/2026 05/06/26 Pending -- -- --
05/06/2026 05/06/26 For Sale $345,000 +56.9% $123 / Sq Ft
04/11/2022 04/11/22 Sold $219,900 -20.0% $199 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/12/2022 03/12/22 Pending -- -- --
01/18/2022 01/18/22 For Sale $275,000 -- $249 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Arkansas Board of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $219,900 Lenders Title Company
Warranty Deed $125,000 --
Deed $93,000 --
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $175,920 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Northwest Arkansas Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1345446

Northwest Arkansas Board of REALTORS®

APN: 825-14194-000C

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.