623 S Yonge St Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Studio
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
2.61
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 623 S Yonge St, Ormond Beach, FL 32174. 623 S Yonge St is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Ormond Beach Elementary School, Ormond Beach Middle School, and Seabreeze High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 1984
Bought by
Whitiff Corporation
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitiff Corporation | $272,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $25,040 | $1,517,075 | $476,599 | $1,040,476 |
| 2025 | $25,040 | $1,530,230 | $476,599 | $1,053,631 |
| 2024 | $22,972 | $1,429,382 | $476,599 | $952,783 |
| 2023 | $22,972 | $1,406,850 | $476,599 | $930,251 |
| 2022 | $21,843 | $1,333,042 | $476,599 | $856,443 |
| 2021 | $22,741 | $1,292,238 | $476,599 | $815,639 |
| 2020 | $22,842 | $1,297,582 | $476,599 | $820,983 |
| 2019 | $22,705 | $1,287,239 | $476,599 | $810,640 |
| 2018 | $21,914 | $1,282,345 | $337,591 | $944,754 |
| 2017 | $20,831 | $1,166,854 | $297,875 | $868,979 |
| 2016 | $19,801 | $1,081,085 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $17,931 | $870,645 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $17,211 | $833,687 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map