623 Silver Ridge Dr Murphy, TX 75094
Estimated Value: $659,000 - $694,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,281
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 623 Silver Ridge Dr, Murphy, TX 75094 and is currently estimated at $672,106, approximately $156 per square foot. 623 Silver Ridge Dr is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Tibbals Elementary School, Dr. Al Draper Intermediate Middle School, and Raymond B Cooper J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2010
Sold by
First Texas Homes Inc
Bought by
Clay Robert J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$266,412
Outstanding Balance
$176,785
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$495,321
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2005
Sold by
Lumbermens Investment Corp
Bought by
First Texas Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$25,000,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clay Robert J | -- | Capital Title Of Texas Llc | |
| First Texas Homes Inc | -- | Atc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clay Robert J | $266,412 | |
| Previous Owner | First Texas Homes Inc | $25,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,506 | $641,234 | $150,000 | $506,087 |
| 2024 | $9,146 | $582,940 | $150,000 | $509,207 |
| 2023 | $9,146 | $529,945 | $160,000 | $506,148 |
| 2022 | $10,101 | $481,768 | $115,000 | $488,106 |
| 2021 | $9,653 | $437,971 | $90,000 | $347,971 |
| 2020 | $9,858 | $430,563 | $85,000 | $345,563 |
| 2019 | $9,764 | $408,213 | $85,000 | $323,213 |
| 2018 | $9,797 | $406,160 | $85,000 | $321,160 |
| 2017 | $9,311 | $386,000 | $85,000 | $301,000 |
| 2016 | $9,143 | $378,052 | $85,000 | $293,052 |
| 2015 | $7,482 | $347,523 | $65,000 | $282,523 |
Source: Public Records
Map