623 Silverleaf Dr Dayton, OH 45431
Estimated Value: $275,000 - $322,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,789
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 623 Silverleaf Dr, Dayton, OH 45431 and is currently estimated at $292,027, approximately $163 per square foot. 623 Silverleaf Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Stebbins High School, East Dayton Christian School, and St. Helen Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,504 | $93,570 | $16,580 | $76,990 |
| 2024 | $4,421 | $93,570 | $16,580 | $76,990 |
| 2023 | $4,421 | $93,570 | $16,580 | $76,990 |
| 2022 | $4,191 | $66,360 | $11,760 | $54,600 |
| 2021 | $4,272 | $66,360 | $11,760 | $54,600 |
| 2020 | $4,270 | $66,360 | $11,760 | $54,600 |
| 2019 | $4,034 | $55,900 | $11,760 | $44,140 |
| 2018 | $4,042 | $55,900 | $11,760 | $44,140 |
| 2017 | $4,041 | $55,900 | $11,760 | $44,140 |
| 2016 | $3,959 | $53,140 | $9,800 | $43,340 |
| 2015 | $4,054 | $53,140 | $9,800 | $43,340 |
| 2014 | $4,054 | $53,140 | $9,800 | $43,340 |
| 2012 | -- | $58,650 | $10,500 | $48,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map