623 Springhill Dr Roselle, IL 60172
Estimated Value: $438,000 - $524,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,554
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 623 Springhill Dr, Roselle, IL 60172 and is currently estimated at $483,928, approximately $311 per square foot. 623 Springhill Dr is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Spring Hills Elementary School, Roselle Middle School, and Lake Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2024
Sold by
Gorman Jerome and Gorman Rosann
Bought by
Kraemer Megan and Kraemer Danny
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$396,400
Outstanding Balance
$393,185
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$90,743
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kraemer Megan | $486,500 | Old Republic Title | |
| Kraemer Megan | $486,500 | Old Republic Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kraemer Megan | $396,400 | |
| Closed | Kraemer Megan | $396,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,315 | $139,957 | $44,024 | $95,933 |
| 2023 | $8,565 | $127,990 | $40,260 | $87,730 |
| 2022 | $8,755 | $127,160 | $40,000 | $87,160 |
| 2021 | $8,742 | $120,810 | $38,000 | $82,810 |
| 2020 | $8,785 | $117,860 | $37,070 | $80,790 |
| 2019 | $8,241 | $109,560 | $35,620 | $73,940 |
| 2018 | $9,277 | $122,480 | $34,690 | $87,790 |
| 2017 | $8,916 | $113,520 | $32,150 | $81,370 |
| 2016 | $8,605 | $105,060 | $29,750 | $75,310 |
| 2015 | $7,775 | $98,040 | $27,760 | $70,280 |
| 2014 | $7,611 | $95,180 | $26,950 | $68,230 |
| 2013 | $7,541 | $98,440 | $27,870 | $70,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map