623 Talon Trace Birmingham, AL 35242
Estimated Value: $435,000 - $474,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,521
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 623 Talon Trace, Birmingham, AL 35242 and is currently estimated at $456,839, approximately $181 per square foot. 623 Talon Trace is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Oak Mountain Elementary School, Oak Mountain Intermediate School, and Oak Mt. Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2017
Sold by
Butler Wayne N
Bought by
Butler Wayne N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2008
Sold by
Davis Michael R and Davis Melinda K
Bought by
Butler Wayne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2005
Sold by
Story Damon L and Story Tamie J
Bought by
Davis Michael R and Davis Melinda Kay
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2002
Sold by
Nsh Corp
Bought by
Story Damon L and Story Tamie J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
5.98%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |