623 W Brighton Ave Syracuse, NY 13207
Elmwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $95,783 - $104,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,317
Sq Ft
$76/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 623 W Brighton Ave, Syracuse, NY 13207 and is currently estimated at $100,196, approximately $76 per square foot. 623 W Brighton Ave is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Van Duyn Elementary School, Clary Middle School, and Corcoran High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,045 | $39,900 | $4,200 | $35,700 |
| 2024 | $884 | $39,900 | $4,200 | $35,700 |
| 2023 | $893 | $39,900 | $4,200 | $35,700 |
| 2022 | $913 | $39,900 | $4,200 | $35,700 |
| 2021 | $913 | $39,900 | $4,200 | $35,700 |
| 2020 | $942 | $39,900 | $4,200 | $35,700 |
| 2019 | $2,019 | $39,900 | $4,200 | $35,700 |
| 2018 | $938 | $39,900 | $4,200 | $35,700 |
| 2017 | $900 | $39,900 | $4,200 | $35,700 |
| 2016 | $912 | $39,900 | $4,200 | $35,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $39,900 | $4,200 | $35,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $39,900 | $4,200 | $35,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map