623 W Jackson St Marshfield, MO 65706
Estimated Value: $174,000 - $232,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,736
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 623 W Jackson St, Marshfield, MO 65706 and is currently estimated at $202,030, approximately $116 per square foot. 623 W Jackson St is a home located in Webster County with nearby schools including Edwin P. Hubble Elementary School, Shook Elementary School, and Daniel Webster Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2021
Sold by
Colvard Laura
Bought by
Defur Richard and Defur Tamara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Defur Richard | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $926 | $18,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $926 | $15,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $900 | $15,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $900 | $15,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $900 | $15,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $808 | $14,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $766 | $14,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $767 | $14,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $609 | $12,980 | $0 | $0 |