623 Watson Ave Charlottesville, VA 22901
Locust Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $527,000 - $595,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,292
Sq Ft
$432/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 623 Watson Ave, Charlottesville, VA 22901 and is currently estimated at $557,815, approximately $431 per square foot. 623 Watson Ave is a home located in Charlottesville City with nearby schools including Burnley-Moran Elementary School, Buford Middle School, and Charlottesville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1995
Bought by
Sawyer Daniel W and Sawyer Donna L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1993
Bought by
Sawyer Daniel W and Sawyer Donna L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sawyer Daniel W | $110,000 | -- | |
| Sawyer Daniel W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,247 | $498,100 | $140,000 | $358,100 |
| 2024 | $5,025 | $458,800 | $140,000 | $318,800 |
| 2023 | $4,338 | $436,900 | $135,000 | $301,900 |
| 2022 | $3,999 | $401,600 | $125,000 | $276,600 |
| 2021 | $3,743 | $378,800 | $105,000 | $273,800 |
| 2020 | $3,593 | $363,000 | $105,000 | $258,000 |
| 2019 | $3,593 | $363,000 | $105,000 | $258,000 |
| 2018 | $1,722 | $347,300 | $101,100 | $246,200 |
| 2017 | $3,250 | $326,950 | $87,900 | $239,050 |
| 2016 | $3,169 | $311,000 | $76,400 | $234,600 |
| 2015 | $3,169 | $301,600 | $67,000 | $234,600 |
| 2014 | $3,169 | $301,600 | $67,000 | $234,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map