623 Whitetail Rd Euless, TX 76039
Estimated Value: $658,022 - $752,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,487
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 623 Whitetail Rd, Euless, TX 76039 and is currently estimated at $713,006, approximately $204 per square foot. 623 Whitetail Rd is a home with nearby schools including Arbor Creek Elementary School, Euless J High School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2019
Sold by
Lennar Home Of Texas Land & Contrution L
Bought by
German Darrylin D and German Martin J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$449,966
Outstanding Balance
$395,612
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$317,394
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| German Darrylin D | -- | None Available | |
| Lennar Home Of Texas Sales & Marketing L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | German Darrylin D | $449,966 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,585 | $627,985 | $120,000 | $507,985 |
| 2024 | $9,585 | $636,430 | $120,000 | $516,430 |
| 2023 | $10,463 | $641,416 | $95,000 | $546,416 |
| 2022 | $10,871 | $564,864 | $95,000 | $469,864 |
| 2021 | $10,346 | $460,000 | $95,000 | $365,000 |
| 2020 | $10,447 | $460,000 | $95,000 | $365,000 |
| 2019 | $11,650 | $500,000 | $95,000 | $405,000 |
| 2016 | $1,157 | $48,100 | $48,100 | $0 |
| 2015 | $807 | $48,100 | $48,100 | $0 |
| 2014 | $807 | $32,500 | $32,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map