Estimated Value: $325,512 - $364,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,615
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 623 Willowpoint Ct, Troy, OH 45373 and is currently estimated at $346,878, approximately $214 per square foot. 623 Willowpoint Ct is a home located in Miami County with nearby schools including Concord Elementary School, Van Cleve Elementary School, and Troy Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2005
Sold by
Upnorth Homes Inc
Bought by
Ray Gary E and Ray Deborah A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2005
Sold by
Willow Point Properties Inc
Bought by
Upnorth Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ray Gary E | $36,900 | -- | |
| Upnorth Homes Inc | $35,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,946 | $105,840 | $16,590 | $89,250 |
| 2024 | $2,946 | $87,080 | $17,290 | $69,790 |
| 2023 | $2,915 | $87,080 | $17,290 | $69,790 |
| 2022 | $1,230 | $87,080 | $17,290 | $69,790 |
| 2021 | $2,015 | $69,660 | $13,830 | $55,830 |
| 2020 | $2,018 | $69,660 | $13,830 | $55,830 |
| 2019 | $2,036 | $69,660 | $13,830 | $55,830 |
| 2018 | $1,923 | $64,120 | $14,910 | $49,210 |
| 2017 | $2,250 | $64,120 | $14,910 | $49,210 |
| 2016 | $2,216 | $64,120 | $14,910 | $49,210 |
| 2015 | $2,064 | $57,230 | $13,300 | $43,930 |
| 2014 | $2,064 | $57,230 | $13,300 | $43,930 |
| 2013 | $2,077 | $57,230 | $13,300 | $43,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map