6230 E 2nd St Tucson, AZ 85711
Thunderbird-Wilmot Desert Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $320,926 - $363,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,638
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6230 E 2nd St, Tucson, AZ 85711 and is currently estimated at $342,482, approximately $209 per square foot. 6230 E 2nd St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including W. Arthur Sewell Elementary School, Booth-Fickett Math/Science Magnet School, and Rincon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 1994
Sold by
Ingleby Mitchell
Bought by
Hart Kris E and Hart Stephanie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,271
Interest Rate
7.21%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hart Kris E | $76,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hart Kris E | $76,271 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |