62301 County Road Ee Moffat, CO 81143
Estimated Value: $159,000 - $294,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
480
Sq Ft
$451/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 62301 County Road Ee, Moffat, CO 81143 and is currently estimated at $216,427, approximately $450 per square foot. 62301 County Road Ee is a home located in Saguache County with nearby schools including Moffat PreK-12 School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2018
Sold by
Ingalsbe Jason Todd
Bought by
Wolf Edward C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2017
Sold by
Ingaishe Jason Todd
Bought by
Wolf Edward C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolf Edward C | -- | Otero County Title | |
| Wolf Edward C | $79,000 | Otero County Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,154 | $13,703 | $3,875 | $9,828 |
| 2024 | $1,154 | $2,112 | $88 | $2,024 |
| 2023 | $173 | $2,112 | $88 | $2,024 |
| 2022 | $203 | $2,463 | $97 | $2,366 |
| 2021 | $203 | $2,463 | $97 | $2,366 |
| 2020 | $229 | $2,757 | $95 | $2,662 |
| 2019 | $230 | $2,757 | $95 | $2,662 |
| 2018 | $231 | $2,717 | $89 | $2,628 |
| 2017 | $231 | $2,717 | $89 | $2,628 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,211 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,340 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map