6231 Lake Ave Wolcott, NY 14590
Estimated Value: $87,000 - $115,002
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,273
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6231 Lake Ave, Wolcott, NY 14590 and is currently estimated at $106,251, approximately $83 per square foot. 6231 Lake Ave is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including North Rose-Wolcott Elementary School, North Rose-Wolcott Middle School, and North Rose-Wolcott High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,503 | $51,100 | $7,000 | $44,100 |
| 2024 | $1,503 | $51,100 | $7,000 | $44,100 |
| 2023 | $1,432 | $51,100 | $7,000 | $44,100 |
| 2022 | $1,738 | $51,100 | $7,000 | $44,100 |
| 2021 | $1,844 | $50,600 | $6,400 | $44,200 |
| 2020 | $738 | $50,600 | $6,400 | $44,200 |
| 2019 | $879 | $44,900 | $6,400 | $38,500 |
| 2018 | -- | $60,000 | $6,400 | $53,600 |
| 2017 | $1,097 | $60,000 | $6,400 | $53,600 |
| 2016 | -- | $60,000 | $8,600 | $51,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $60,000 | $8,600 | $51,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $60,000 | $8,600 | $51,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map