6232 3rd Ave Bangor, PA 18013
Lower Mount Bethel Township NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $324,000 - $433,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6232 3rd Ave, Bangor, PA 18013 and is currently estimated at $361,732, approximately $274 per square foot. 6232 3rd Ave is a home with nearby schools including Francis A. March Elementary School, Easton Area Middle School, and Easton Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2026
Sold by
Kayla Dietzler and Thomas Dietzler
Bought by
Dietzler Kayla
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,005
Outstanding Balance
$243,761
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$117,971
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2025
Sold by
Dietzler Tara
Bought by
Dietzler Thomas E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2024
Sold by
Spadoni Mary D and Spadoni Joseph Lawrence
Bought by
Dietzler Kayla and Dietzler Tara
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dietzler Kayla | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dietzler Thomas E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dietzler Thomas E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dietzler Kayla | $340,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dietzler Kayla | $244,005 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $760 | $70,400 | $20,200 | $50,200 |
| 2025 | $760 | $70,400 | $20,200 | $50,200 |
| 2024 | $6,183 | $70,400 | $20,200 | $50,200 |
| 2023 | $5,948 | $70,400 | $20,200 | $50,200 |
| 2022 | $5,814 | $70,400 | $20,200 | $50,200 |
| 2021 | $5,794 | $70,400 | $20,200 | $50,200 |
| 2020 | $5,790 | $70,400 | $20,200 | $50,200 |
| 2019 | $5,705 | $70,400 | $20,200 | $50,200 |
| 2018 | $5,605 | $70,400 | $20,200 | $50,200 |
| 2017 | $5,467 | $70,400 | $20,200 | $50,200 |
| 2016 | -- | $70,400 | $20,200 | $50,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $70,400 | $20,200 | $50,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $70,400 | $20,200 | $50,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map