NOT LISTED FOR SALE

62322 Mcclain Dr Bend, OR 97703

Estimated Value: $2,788,000

Studio
-- Bath
3,153 Sq Ft
$884/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 62322 Mcclain Dr, Bend, OR 97703 and is currently priced at $2,788,000, approximately $884 per square foot. 62322 Mcclain Dr is a home with nearby schools including William E. Miller Elementary School, Pacific Crest Middle School, and Summit High School.

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $14,313 $864,340 -- --
2024 $13,720 $839,170 -- --
2023 $6,014 $378,300 $0 $0
2022 $4,004 $130,450 $0 $0
2021 $1,832 $130,450 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.