6233 Constellation Dr El Paso, TX 79912
Chaparral Park North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $402,000 - $468,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,516
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6233 Constellation Dr, El Paso, TX 79912 and is currently estimated at $423,817, approximately $168 per square foot. 6233 Constellation Dr is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Western Hills Elementary School, Coronado High School, and IDEA Mesa Hills Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2025
Sold by
Moye Patrica and Holderman Patrica Moye
Bought by
Pch Ventures Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1996
Sold by
White Julie
Bought by
Moye Patricia Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,000
Interest Rate
8.02%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pch Ventures Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Moye Patricia Ann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Moye Patricia Ann | $71,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,820 | $413,439 | $75,029 | $338,410 |
| 2024 | $3,820 | $295,748 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,820 | $268,862 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $7,235 | $244,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,938 | $260,569 | $48,096 | $212,473 |
| 2020 | $6,209 | $202,000 | $48,096 | $153,904 |
| 2018 | $6,275 | $212,000 | $48,096 | $163,904 |
| 2017 | $5,650 | $200,571 | $48,096 | $152,475 |
| 2016 | $5,650 | $200,571 | $48,096 | $152,475 |
| 2015 | $2,983 | $200,571 | $48,096 | $152,475 |
| 2014 | $2,983 | $213,539 | $48,096 | $165,443 |
Source: Public Records
Map