6233 Depew St Arvada, CO 80003
Lamar Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $525,000 - $629,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,364
Sq Ft
$410/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6233 Depew St, Arvada, CO 80003 and is currently estimated at $558,986, approximately $409 per square foot. 6233 Depew St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Swanson Elementary School, North Arvada Middle School, and Arvada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1997
Sold by
Franklin Judith D
Bought by
Franklin Judith D and Franklin John A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,500
Outstanding Balance
$14,102
Interest Rate
8.75%
Estimated Equity
$544,884
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1995
Sold by
Lease Robert J and Lease Ronda E
Bought by
Franklin Judith D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Franklin Judith D | -- | -- | |
| Franklin Judith D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Franklin Judith D | $112,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,113 | $36,435 | $16,700 | $19,735 |
| 2024 | $2,800 | $35,563 | $16,294 | $19,269 |
| 2023 | $2,800 | $35,563 | $16,294 | $19,269 |
| 2022 | $2,151 | $28,916 | $14,375 | $14,541 |
| 2021 | $2,187 | $29,749 | $14,789 | $14,960 |
| 2020 | $1,870 | $26,524 | $9,704 | $16,820 |
| 2019 | $1,844 | $26,524 | $9,704 | $16,820 |
| 2018 | $2,138 | $21,837 | $6,554 | $15,283 |
| 2017 | $1,957 | $21,837 | $6,554 | $15,283 |
| 2016 | $1,795 | $18,862 | $5,927 | $12,935 |
| 2015 | $1,543 | $18,862 | $5,927 | $12,935 |
| 2014 | $1,543 | $15,237 | $5,359 | $9,878 |
Source: Public Records
Map