6233 Gray St Arvada, CO 80003
Lamar Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $464,000 - $499,302
2
Beds
3
Baths
995
Sq Ft
$483/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6233 Gray St, Arvada, CO 80003 and is currently estimated at $480,576, approximately $482 per square foot. 6233 Gray St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Swanson Elementary School, North Arvada Middle School, and Arvada High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,708 | $32,513 | $14,235 | $18,278 |
| 2024 | $2,334 | $30,795 | $14,493 | $16,302 |
| 2023 | $2,337 | $30,795 | $14,493 | $16,302 |
| 2022 | $1,892 | $26,271 | $12,461 | $13,810 |
| 2021 | $1,923 | $27,027 | $12,819 | $14,208 |
| 2020 | $1,678 | $24,544 | $8,411 | $16,133 |
| 2019 | $1,656 | $24,544 | $8,411 | $16,133 |
| 2018 | $1,286 | $20,336 | $5,681 | $14,655 |
| 2017 | $1,177 | $20,336 | $5,681 | $14,655 |
| 2016 | $949 | $17,935 | $5,645 | $12,290 |
| 2015 | $698 | $17,935 | $5,645 | $12,290 |
| 2014 | $698 | $13,795 | $4,872 | $8,923 |
Source: Public Records
Map