6233 Loop Rd Linden, NC 28356
Estimated Value: $474,000 - $796,694
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,511
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6233 Loop Rd, Linden, NC 28356 and is currently estimated at $629,174, approximately $179 per square foot. 6233 Loop Rd is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Raleigh Road Elementary School, Long Hill Elementary School, and Pine Forest Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2013
Sold by
Tew William E and Tew Marion C
Bought by
Tew William E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tew William E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,932 | $776,293 | $497,474 | $278,819 |
| 2024 | $2,932 | $514,108 | $315,872 | $198,236 |
| 2023 | $3,067 | $514,108 | $315,872 | $198,236 |
| 2022 | $2,993 | $514,108 | $315,872 | $198,236 |
| 2021 | $2,993 | $514,108 | $315,872 | $198,236 |
| 2019 | $2,993 | $514,108 | $315,872 | $198,236 |
| 2018 | $2,882 | $514,108 | $315,872 | $198,236 |
| 2017 | $2,882 | $514,108 | $315,872 | $198,236 |
| 2016 | $2,980 | $478,331 | $277,220 | $201,111 |
| 2015 | $2,980 | $478,331 | $277,220 | $201,111 |
| 2014 | -- | $478,331 | $277,220 | $201,111 |
Source: Public Records
Map