6233 S 500 E Montgomery, IN 47558
Estimated Value: $199,468 - $269,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,664
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6233 S 500 E, Montgomery, IN 47558 and is currently estimated at $235,617, approximately $141 per square foot. 6233 S 500 E is a home located in Daviess County with nearby schools including Washington Veale Elementary, Washington Junior High School, and Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2016
Sold by
Chambers J
Bought by
Cline
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cline | $72,000 | Title Center Of Indiana, Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $520 | $109,800 | $15,800 | $94,000 |
| 2024 | $520 | $107,300 | $15,800 | $91,500 |
| 2023 | $533 | $104,000 | $15,800 | $88,200 |
| 2022 | $565 | $100,200 | $15,800 | $84,400 |
| 2021 | $534 | $92,200 | $15,800 | $76,400 |
| 2020 | $487 | $89,300 | $15,800 | $73,500 |
| 2019 | $354 | $82,500 | $15,800 | $66,700 |
| 2018 | $361 | $81,600 | $15,800 | $65,800 |
| 2017 | $251 | $59,500 | $15,800 | $43,700 |
| 2016 | $187 | $46,300 | $13,800 | $32,500 |
| 2014 | $964 | $48,600 | $13,800 | $34,800 |
| 2013 | $964 | $47,800 | $13,800 | $34,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map