NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $296,000 - $385,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,565 Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 28, 2018

Last sale price $190,500 $122 Per Sq Ft

Est. 84% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,467 / mo

Highlights

  • Private Pool
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Patio
  • Outdoor Living Area
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3-minute walk to Shoster Nature Preserve

About This Home

As of January 2019

SEC 8 WELCOMED. Price reduced. Move in: only 1st & sec required. Won't last long. You guys don't want to miss out on this beautiful FULLY RENOVATED 3/2 1/2 Town home. Property features a garage & YOUR OWN PERSONAL POOL. Great for privacy & entertainment. And WOW!!! No association approval. However, I will perform my own screenings. Go show it & lets close!!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Sharica Black

Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL License #3390942 Listed on: 12/06/2018

Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL

Last Renter's Agent

William Cardona

United Realty Group, Inc License #3245550

United Realty Group, Inc

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 1974

Lot Details

  • Southwest Facing Home
  • Fenced

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • 1 Attached Carport Space

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 1,565 Sq Ft Home
  • Combination Dining and Living Room
  • Microwave

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 12/5/18
  • Assessor Parcel Number 494101170220

Year Built

Built in 1974

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2018-12-05

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Townhouse
  • Directions: use gps
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Entry Level: 1
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Living/Dining Room, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Location: First Floor Entry,Walk-In Closets
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1565.0

• Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Spaces: 1.0
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, Carport, Detached, Garage

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 494101170220
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 2, 2018
Closed on
Jun 28, 2018
List Price
$200,000
Sold Price
$190,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,500
-4.75%
Current Estimated Value
$349,829

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$159,329
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.00%
Original Mortgage
$184,785
Outstanding Balance
$158,825
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$191,004

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 1, 1990
Sold by
Available Not
Bought by
Available Not

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Morgan Jeffrey K $190,500 Independence Title Inc
Available Not $58,929 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Morgan Jeffrey K $184,785
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/06/2019 01/06/19 Rented $2,050 -8.9% --
12/07/2018 12/07/18 Under Contract -- -- --
12/05/2018 12/05/18 For Rent $2,250 0.0% --
06/28/2018 06/28/18 Sold $190,500 -4.8% $141 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/29/2018 05/29/18 Pending -- -- --
05/01/2018 05/01/18 For Sale $200,000 -- $148 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $6,887 $313,990 -- --
2025 $6,457 $285,450 -- --
2024 $5,707 $285,450 -- --
2023 $5,707 $235,910 $0 $0
2022 $4,987 $214,470 $0 $0
2021 $4,669 $194,980 $0 $0
2020 $4,335 $202,270 $18,760 $183,510
2019 $3,846 $161,150 $14,070 $147,080
2018 $2,605 $129,270 $14,070 $115,200
2017 $2,490 $91,790 $0 $0
2016 $2,322 $83,450 $0 $0
2015 $2,144 $75,870 $0 $0
2014 $1,936 $68,980 $0 $0
2013 -- $69,690 $14,070 $55,620
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: F10152920

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 49-41-01-17-0220

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.