6235 33rd St NW Washington, DC 20015
Chevy Chase NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,232,000 - $2,314,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,900
Sq Ft
$582/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6235 33rd St NW, Washington, DC 20015 and is currently estimated at $2,270,805, approximately $582 per square foot. 6235 33rd St NW is a home located in District of Columbia with nearby schools including Lafayette Elementary School, Alice Deal Middle School, and Jackson Reed High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,525 | $2,033,920 | $739,810 | $1,294,110 |
| 2024 | $16,053 | $1,975,580 | $728,380 | $1,247,200 |
| 2023 | $14,988 | $1,847,310 | $683,710 | $1,163,600 |
| 2022 | $14,386 | $1,771,110 | $632,300 | $1,138,810 |
| 2021 | $14,076 | $1,732,300 | $622,810 | $1,109,490 |
| 2020 | $13,548 | $1,669,610 | $587,110 | $1,082,500 |
| 2019 | $13,300 | $1,639,590 | $574,670 | $1,064,920 |
| 2018 | $13,016 | $1,604,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $12,803 | $1,578,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $12,319 | $1,521,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $12,443 | $1,535,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $12,492 | $1,539,860 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map