NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6235 Avebury Ct Morrow, OH 45152

Estimated Value: $459,125 - $497,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,384 Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 3, 2021

Last sale price $380,000 $159 Per Sq Ft

Est. 27% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,092 / mo

2 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2021

Everything has been done on this beauty. All rooms in this house have been remodeled. Custom Kitchen cabinets with quartz countertop, stainless appliances & undermount lighting, all new master bath & 2nd bath w/custom cabinets, designer tile & granite tops. Custom closet in Master. Custom hardwood floors & staircase. Custom 2nd floor laundry/craft room could be converted back to 4th Bdrm. All new carpet, lighting, fans. Custom tiled FP & built-in bookshelves. Plantation shutters all rooms.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Anne Wagner

eXp Realty License #2005001106 Listed on: 08/05/2021

eXp Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Chris Gerke

Comey & Shepherd License #2002005398

Comey & Shepherd

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 17,955 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 42 x 41
  • Sprinkler System
  • Wooded Lot

HOA Fees

  • $34 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,384 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Bookcases
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet

Unfinished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Community Details

  • Association fees include association dues, clubhouse, landscapingcommunity, playarea, pool, professionalmgt, walkingtrails
  • Associa Association, Phone Number (888) 612-2299
  • Wedgwood Subdivision

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

0.41 Acres

HOA Fees

$34 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Suburb: Hamilton Twp.
  • Cross Street: Wedgwood
  • Buildings: Shed
  • Land Description: Less than .5 Acre
  • Access: City Street
  • Broker Approved: Yes
  • Miscellaneous: 220 Volt,Attic Storage,Cable,Ceiling Fan,Recessed Lights,Smoke Alarm
  • Census Tract Realist: 322.01
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air, Gas
  • Lot Area Realist: 18043.00
  • Property Ownership: Consumer
  • Suburb S I C: Hamilton Twp.
  • Price Per Acre: 921882.58
  • Basement Features: Bath Rough-In,Concrete Floor,Unfinished
  • Level 1 Bathroom Type: Partial
  • Level 1 Bathroom: Yes
  • Level 1 Bedroom: No
  • Entry Dim: 12 x 7
  • Entry Foyer: Open Foyer,Transom/Sidelit,Wood Floor
  • Family Room Feat: Bookcases,Fireplace,Window Treatment,Wood Floor
  • Living Great Rm Dim: 13 x 11
  • Living Room Feat: Window Treatment,WW Carpet,Other
  • Mechanical Systems: Garage Door Opener,Radon System,Water Softener
  • Single Family Desc: Single Family
  • Smart Technology: Security
  • Study Lib Den: 12x11 Level: 1
  • Study Lib Den Dim: 12 x 11
  • Water Heating: Gas
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Architecture: Transitional
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Directions: East on Rt 22 past Rt 48, Right on Wedgwood, Right on Avebury
  • Lot Measurement: Acres
  • Status: Sold
  • Showing Start Date: 2021-08-05
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: 9Ft + Ceiling, French Doors
  • Bedroom 2: 12x11 Level: 2
  • Bedroom 3: 12x10 Level: 2
  • Breakfast Room: 11x11 Level: 1
  • Living Room: 13x11 Level: 1
  • Formal Dining Room: No
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Bathrooms Display: 3 (2 1)
  • Reciprocal Listing: No
  • School Name1: Call SD 513-899-2264
  • Semi Annual Taxes: Of Record
  • Kitchen: 13x13 Level: 1
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal, Microwave, Oven/Range, Refrigerator
  • Kitchen Features: Counter Bar,Eat-In,Gourmet,Pantry,Quartz Counters,Walkout,Window Treatment,Wood Floor
  • Basement: Full
  • Study Features: French Doors,Window Treatment,WW Carpet
  • Entry: 12x7 Level: 1
  • Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Kitchen Dim: 13 x 13
  • Levels: Two
  • Zero Selling Price: No
  • Bathroom 1: Full
  • Bathroom 2: Full
  • Bathroom 2 Level: 2
  • Bathroom 3: Partial
  • Bathroom 3 Level: 1
  • Laundry Room: 12x10 Level: 2
  • Laundryroom Dim: 12 x 10
  • Recreation Room Dim: 0 x 0
  • Fireplace: Gas, Marble
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Available for Lease: No
  • Bldg Sq Ft (Realist): 2384.00
  • Windows: Bay/Bow, Double Hung, Vinyl
  • First Floor Family Room: Yes
  • PrimaryBedroomDim: 15 x 18
  • Primary Bathrooms: Built-In Shower Seat,Double Vanity,Marb/Gran/Slate,Shower,Tile Floor,Window Treatment
  • PrimaryBedFeat: Bath Adjoins,Walk-in Closet,Window Treatment,WW Carpet
  • P R I M A R Y B E D R O O M: 15x18 Level: 2

Exterior Features

  • View: Woods
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Outside Features: Covered Deck/Patio, Patio, Porch, Sprinklers, Wooded Lot
  • Foundation: Poured
  • Listing Price: 379900.00
  • Acres: 0.4122
  • New Construction: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage Carport: Built in,Side
  • Parking: Driveway

Utilities

  • Gas: Natural
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 408.00
  • Fee Frequency: Annually
  • HOA Management Co: Associa
  • HOA Management Company: (888) 612-2299
  • HOA Yes/No: Yes
  • Association: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service
  • ResoAssociationFeeFrequency: Annually

Fee Information

  • Inc.In HOA/Condo Fee: AssociationDues, Clubhouse, LandscapingCommunity, PlayArea, Pool, ProfessionalMgt, WalkingTrails

Schools

  • District: Little Miami Local S

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 42 x 41
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 17955.00

Listed on
Aug 5, 2021
Closed on
Sep 3, 2021
List Price
$379,900
Sold Price
$380,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.03%
Current Estimated Value
$481,281

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$101,281
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.18%
Original Mortgage
$356,250
Outstanding Balance
$320,607
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$160,674

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 21, 2021
Sold by
Blank Daniel T and Blank Dan
Bought by
Blank Daniel T and Blank Debra L

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 9, 2019
Closed on
Oct 30, 2019
Sold by
Lempner Wendy and Estate Of Stacey Nichole Zimme
List Price
$275,500
Sold Price
$273,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,000
-0.73%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.04%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 28, 2016
Sold by
Randall J Berg
Bought by
Berg Stacey N

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$201,300
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 20, 2004
Sold by
Fischer Single Family Homes Ii Llc
Bought by
Berg Randall J and Berg Stacey N

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$264,446
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 30, 2003

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Miller Samuel $1,140 Yonas John J
Blank Daniel T $166 None Listed On Document
Blank Daniel T $166 None Listed On Document
Blank Dan $273,500 None Available
Berg Stacey N -- Attorney
Berg Randall J $278,366 Homestead Title Agency Ltd
Fischer Single Family Homes Ii Llc $43,166 Homestead Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Miller Samuel $356,250
Previous Owner Berg Stacey N $201,300
Previous Owner Berg Randall J $264,446
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/03/2021 09/03/21 Sold $380,000 0.0% $159 / Sq Ft
08/08/2021 08/08/21 Pending -- -- --
08/05/2021 08/05/21 For Sale $379,900 +38.9% $159 / Sq Ft
01/28/2020 01/28/20 Off Market $273,500 -- --
10/30/2019 10/30/19 Sold $273,500 -0.7% $115 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/10/2019 10/10/19 Pending -- -- --
10/09/2019 10/09/19 For Sale $275,500 -- $116 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,898 $131,990 $29,400 $102,590
2024 $5,898 $131,990 $29,400 $102,590
2023 $5,310 $106,011 $15,067 $90,944
2022 $5,255 $106,012 $15,068 $90,944
2021 $5,010 $106,012 $15,068 $90,944
2020 $4,772 $86,188 $12,250 $73,938
2019 $4,850 $86,188 $12,250 $73,938
2018 $4,695 $86,188 $12,250 $73,938
2017 $4,055 $73,808 $10,672 $63,137
2016 $4,151 $73,808 $10,672 $63,137
2015 $4,146 $73,808 $10,672 $63,137
2014 $4,243 $67,100 $9,700 $57,400
2013 $4,143 $84,720 $12,250 $72,470
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

MLS Number: 1710895

MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

APN: 17-29-110-010

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.