6235 Blissful St Clermont, FL 34714
Estimated Value: $442,000 - $510,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,455
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6235 Blissful St, Clermont, FL 34714 and is currently estimated at $482,258, approximately $196 per square foot. 6235 Blissful St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Sawgrass Bay Elementary School, Windy Hill Middle School, and East Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2024
Sold by
Lennar Homes Llc
Bought by
Chen Sam
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chen Sam | $486,500 | Lennar Title | |
| Chen Sam | $486,500 | Lennar Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,403 | $416,206 | $100,000 | $316,206 |
| 2025 | -- | $386,694 | $100,000 | $286,694 |
| 2024 | -- | $80,000 | $80,000 | -- |
| 2023 | -- | $80,000 | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map