6235 Bret Dr Oak Forest, IL 60452
Estimated Value: $347,082 - $377,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,452
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6235 Bret Dr, Oak Forest, IL 60452 and is currently estimated at $359,521, approximately $247 per square foot. 6235 Bret Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Fierke Education Center, Central Middle School, and Oak Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2006
Sold by
Vallejo Alfredo and Vallejo Elizabeth
Bought by
Bowser Charles D and Bowser Jean M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Outstanding Balance
$84,585
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$274,936
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1994
Sold by
Moneta Edward R and Moneta Joy
Bought by
Vallejo Alfredo and Vallejo Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,100
Interest Rate
4.35%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowser Charles D | $302,000 | Pntn | |
| Vallejo Alfredo | $179,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bowser Charles D | $145,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vallejo Alfredo | $161,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,887 | $28,001 | $4,313 | $23,688 |
| 2024 | $7,887 | $28,001 | $4,313 | $23,688 |
| 2023 | $6,699 | $28,001 | $4,313 | $23,688 |
| 2022 | $6,699 | $20,826 | $3,750 | $17,076 |
| 2021 | $6,683 | $20,826 | $3,750 | $17,076 |
| 2020 | $6,768 | $20,826 | $3,750 | $17,076 |
| 2019 | $6,672 | $20,830 | $3,375 | $17,455 |
| 2018 | $6,546 | $20,830 | $3,375 | $17,455 |
| 2017 | $6,572 | $20,830 | $3,375 | $17,455 |
| 2016 | $6,337 | $18,086 | $3,000 | $15,086 |
| 2015 | $6,083 | $18,086 | $3,000 | $15,086 |
| 2014 | $5,973 | $18,086 | $3,000 | $15,086 |
| 2013 | $7,261 | $21,080 | $3,000 | $18,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map