NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6235 Central Dr Leesburg, FL 34748

Estimated Value: $260,474

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,032 Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 12, 2022

Last sale price $235,000 $228 Per Sq Ft

Est. 11% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,731 / mo

Highlights

  • Chain Of Lake Views
  • Open Floorplan
  • Bonus Room
  • 0.62 Acre Lot
  • Wood Flooring
  • Corner Lot

About This Home

As of October 2022

Huge lot! No HOA! Located in Desirable Sunnyside Drive area of Leesburg! Restaurants and Shopping are only Minutes away in Downtown Leesburg! Recent remodel has left this little Gem with New Kitchen Cabinets, Beautiful Counter-Tops, Instant Water heater, New A/C unit Condenser, Tile shower and Gorgeous Hardwood Floors! Enjoy a cool glass of tea on your Screened in Front Porch or in the Quaint Air Conditioned Florida room in the back of the home. Lake Harris is a stone throw away. Beautiful sunsets over the lake can be viewed from the front porch. There is a deeded Park for Cisky Park Lot Owners on Lake Harris right down the street. Did I say No HOA!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rex Rutledge

HARRISON REAL PROPERTY GROUP License #3404794 Listed on: 08/31/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Rex Rutledge

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,770

Year Built

  • Built in 1930

Lot Details

  • 26,895 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 165x163

Interior Spaces

  • 1,032 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

• No Home Owners Association
  • Cisky Park 02 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,770

Year Built

Built in 1930

Lot Details

0.62 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Condition: Completed
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding, Wood Frame
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1032
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.62
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1930
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 26895
  • Status: Sold
  • Down Payment Resource URL: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/G5060118?w=Agent&skip_sso=true
  • Down Payment Resource URL 2: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/G5060118?w=Customer
  • Homestead Y N: No
  • Total Acreage: 1/2 to less than 1
  • Unit Number Y N: No
  • Ratio: Close Price\List Price: 0.94
  • Price per Sq Ft: 227.71
  • Close to Original List Price Ratio: 0.94
  • View: Yes
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Thermostat
  • Appliances Included: None, Tankless Water Heater
  • Foundation Details: Crawlspace
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Room Count: 7
  • Additional Rooms: Bonus Room, Inside Utility

• Water Extras Y N: No
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12069C0340E
  • Disclosures: Seller Property Disclosure

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Parking Features: Driveway
  • Open Parking: No

Utilities

  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available

• High School: Leesburg High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Oak Park Middle

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R-1
  • Parcel Number: 31-19-25-0200-002-00200
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
  • Lot Dimensions: 165x163
  • Flood Zone Code: x
  • Flood Zone Date: 2012-12-18
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Rental Info

  • Minimum Lease: No Minimum
  • Lease Restrictions Y N: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1770.13
  • Tax Block: 002
  • Tax Book Number: 10-35
  • Tax Lot: 7

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 25, 2023
Sold by
Mac Management Llc
Bought by
Amc Of Lake County Llc
Current Estimated Value
$260,474

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 31, 2022
Closed on
Dec 8, 2022
Sold by
Spe 10 Llc
List Price
$250,000
Sold Price
$235,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-6%
Views
3

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.92%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 31, 2022
Closed on
Oct 12, 2022
Sold by
Hutcheson Martha Marie
Bought by
Spe 10 Llc
Seller's Agent
Rex Rutledge
HARRISON REAL PROPERTY GROUP
Buyer's Agent
Rex Rutledge
HARRISON REAL PROPERTY GROUP
List Price
$250,000
Sold Price
$235,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-6%
Views
3

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 25, 2019
Sold by
Coury Barbara L and Coury Michael W
Bought by
Hutcheson Martha Marie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$86,330
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 15, 2017
Sold by
Moorehead William S
Bought by
Coury Barbara L and Coury Michael W

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 9, 2017
Sold by
Moorehead William S
Bought by
Coury Barbara L and Coury Michael W

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 21, 2017
Sold by
Moorehead Walton M and Moorehead William S
Bought by
Moorehead William S

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 1, 2017
Bought by
Coury Barbara L

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 3, 2001
Sold by
Russell Norma Jean and Russell Henry M
Bought by
Moorehead William S and Moorehead Walton M

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Amc Of Lake County Llc $100 None Listed On Document
M A C Management Llc -- --
Spe 10 Llc $235,000 --
Hutcheson Martha Marie $89,000 Apple Title Ltd
Coury Barbara L -- None Available
Coury Barbara L -- None Available
Moorehead William S -- None Available
Coury Barbara L $100 --
Moorehead William S -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Hutcheson Martha Marie $86,330
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/12/2022 10/12/22 Sold $235,000 -6.0% $228 / Sq Ft
08/31/2022 08/31/22 Pending -- -- --
08/31/2022 08/31/22 For Sale $250,000 -- $242 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $3,862 $229,052 $146,327 $82,725
2025 $3,605 $228,589 $146,327 $82,262
2024 $3,605 $228,589 $146,327 $82,262
2023 $3,605 $225,974 $146,327 $79,647
2022 $1,972 $137,908 $58,531 $79,377
2021 $1,770 $116,704 $0 $0
2020 $1,546 $77,692 $0 $0
2019 $1,491 $79,844 $0 $0
2018 $1,281 $60,941 $0 $0
2017 $1,189 $57,151 $0 $0
2016 $1,207 $57,151 $0 $0
2015 $1,226 $56,403 $0 $0
2014 $1,177 $52,407 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: G5060118

Stellar MLS

APN: 31-19-25-0200-002-00200

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.