6235 Hawkins Rd Jackson, MI 49201
Estimated Value: $278,897 - $334,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,240
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6235 Hawkins Rd, Jackson, MI 49201 and is currently estimated at $297,632, approximately $240 per square foot. 6235 Hawkins Rd is a home with nearby schools including Northwest Early Elementary School, Northwest Elementary School, and Northwest Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2015
Sold by
Ruffin Jerry L and Ruffin Joanne E
Bought by
Ruffin Jerry L and Ruffin Joanne E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruffin Jerry L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,047 | $124,100 | $124,100 | $0 |
| 2024 | $11 | $121,200 | $121,200 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,057 | $109,000 | $109,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,876 | $93,800 | $93,800 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,846 | $87,200 | $87,200 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,831 | $84,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,787 | $62,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,766 | $58,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,667 | $56,000 | $0 | $0 |