6235 Mccullum Trail Roscommon, MI 48653
Estimated Value: $193,163 - $251,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,778
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6235 Mccullum Trail, Roscommon, MI 48653 and is currently estimated at $217,041, approximately $122 per square foot. 6235 Mccullum Trail is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Grayling Elementary School, Grayling Middle School, and Grayling High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2019
Sold by
Helvie Larry
Bought by
Daubenmire Carl D and Daubenmire Ronda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,000
Outstanding Balance
$86,401
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$130,640
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2009
Sold by
Helvie Larry W
Bought by
Helvie Larry W and Helvie Mary J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1999
Sold by
Burch Martin L
Bought by
Helvie Larry
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daubenmire Carl D | $122,500 | -- | |
| Helvie Larry W | -- | -- | |
| Helvie Larry | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Daubenmire Carl D | $98,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,181 | $82,600 | $500 | $82,100 |
| 2024 | $1,154 | $77,900 | $500 | $77,400 |
| 2023 | $1,104 | $67,300 | $500 | $66,800 |
| 2022 | $1,051 | $62,200 | $500 | $61,700 |
| 2021 | $1,831 | $59,900 | $500 | $59,400 |
| 2020 | $1,814 | $59,300 | $500 | $58,800 |
| 2019 | $45 | $56,600 | $500 | $56,100 |
| 2018 | $42 | $50,300 | $500 | $49,800 |
| 2017 | $874 | $48,900 | $500 | $48,400 |
| 2016 | $867 | $44,800 | $500 | $44,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $44,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $44,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $45,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map