NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6235 Sandi Dr Winnemucca, NV 89445

Estimated Value: $42,111 - $155,000

1.03 Acres
$69,445 Price per Acre
44,867 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 14, 2019

Last sale price $25,000

Est. 186% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $401 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Horses Allowed On Property
  • No HOA
  • Crops
  • Mountain View
  • Level Lot

About This Lot

As of June 2019

Nice lot located approx 12 miles South of Winnemucca. Has Power, water and sewer. FYI: Home next door 6205 Sandi Dr is also for sale.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Malissa Boswell

Keller Williams Group One Inc. License #S.181370 Listed on: 05/02/2019

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $139

Lot Details

  • 1.03 Acre Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 00947104

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Est. Annual Taxes

$139

Lot Details

1.03 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Land
  • Horses: Yes
  • Lot Features: Level
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.03
  • Road Frontage Type: Other, Public Access
  • Road Surface Type: Dirt
  • Has View?: Yes
  • Has H O A?: No
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 9446-o
  • Co List Office Phone: 775-823-8787
  • Directions: Casey Dr.
  • Tax Legal Zoning4: HDS
  • Lot Features Level: Yes
  • Special Information Covenants Conditions Restrictions Y N: No
  • Water Rights Water Rights Y N: No
  • View Mountain(s): Yes
  • Sewer Septic Tank: Yes
  • Tax Legal Elementary School2: Grass Valley Elementary
  • Tax Legal High School2: Albert Lowry High School
  • Tax Legal Tax Annual Amount3: 138.8
  • Road Surface Type Dirt2: Yes
  • Tax Legal Middleor Junior School3: French Ford Middle School
  • Association Community Association Y N: No
  • Lot Lot Size Acres: 1.03
  • Lot View Y N4: Yes
  • Lot Horse Y N4: Yes
  • Land Details Crops Included Y N: Yes
  • Land Details Deed Restrictions: Unknown
  • Land Details Utility Easement Y N: Yes
  • Development Status Raw Land: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: LotsLands

Exterior Features

  • View: Mountain(s)

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sewer Available
  • Water Source: Shared Well
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities Electricity Available: Yes
  • Utilities Sewer Available: Yes
  • Water Source Shared Well: Yes

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: French Ford Middle School

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 00947104
  • Fencing: None
  • Development Status: Raw Land
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 44866.8
  • Crops Included: Yes
  • Zoning: HDS

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 138.8

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Grass Valley Elementary
  • HighSchool: Albert Lowry High School

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 2, 2007
Sold by
Coltrin Hugh J
Bought by
Dowd Wayne and Dowd Barbara
Current Estimated Value
$71,528

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Dowd Wayne $25,000 Western Title Inc
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/14/2019 06/14/19 Sold $25,000 -16.4% --
05/07/2019 05/07/19 Pending -- -- --
05/02/2019 05/02/19 For Sale $29,900 -- --
Source: Northern Nevada Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $240 $7,557 $2,450 $5,107
2024 $240 $7,881 $2,450 $5,431
2023 $240 $7,904 $2,450 $5,454
2022 $206 $6,658 $2,450 $4,208
2021 $192 $5,391 $2,450 $2,941
2020 $146 $4,699 $1,750 $2,949
2019 $143 $4,622 $1,750 $2,872
2018 $139 $4,482 $1,750 $2,732
2017 $258 $4,469 $1,750 $2,719
2016 $257 $4,208 $1,750 $2,458
2015 $249 $4,220 $1,750 $2,470
2014 $249 $4,232 $1,750 $2,482
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northern Nevada Regional MLS

MLS Number: 190006060

Northern Nevada Regional MLS

APN: 009-471-04

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.