Estimated Value: $1,200,854 - $1,293,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,384
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6235 W Founders Dr, Eagle, ID 83616 and is currently estimated at $1,234,214, approximately $364 per square foot. 6235 W Founders Dr is a home with nearby schools including Star Middle School, Eagle High School, and North Star Public Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2021
Sold by
St Germain Michael J De and St Germain Peggy S De
Bought by
St Germain Michael De and St Germain Peggy De
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$922,040
Outstanding Balance
$835,322
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$398,892
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2014
Sold by
Stetson Homes Inc
Bought by
De St Germain Michael J and De St Germain Peggy S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
4.07%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2013
Sold by
Horseshoe Flats Llc
Bought by
Stetson Homes Lnc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |