6236 Eagle Ridge Dr Gurnee, IL 60031
Estimated Value: $273,000 - $338,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,531
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6236 Eagle Ridge Dr, Gurnee, IL 60031 and is currently estimated at $317,288, approximately $207 per square foot. 6236 Eagle Ridge Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Woodland Primary School, Woodland Elementary School, and Woodland Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 1998
Sold by
Harris Bank Winnetka
Bought by
Kuretich Margaret A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$14,477
Interest Rate
7.15%
Estimated Equity
$302,811
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1997
Sold by
Sand Jeffrey J
Bought by
Sand Elizabeth A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kuretich Margaret A | $135,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Sand Elizabeth A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kuretich Margaret A | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,231 | $88,153 | $12,688 | $75,465 |
| 2024 | $4,468 | $83,963 | $12,085 | $71,878 |
| 2023 | $4,468 | $77,953 | $11,220 | $66,733 |
| 2022 | $4,919 | $71,671 | $12,008 | $59,663 |
| 2021 | $4,642 | $64,294 | $10,772 | $53,522 |
| 2020 | $4,612 | $62,713 | $10,507 | $52,206 |
| 2019 | $4,558 | $60,892 | $10,202 | $50,690 |
| 2018 | $5,071 | $61,464 | $12,594 | $48,870 |
| 2017 | $4,957 | $59,703 | $12,233 | $47,470 |
| 2016 | $4,906 | $57,044 | $11,688 | $45,356 |
| 2015 | $4,765 | $54,101 | $11,085 | $43,016 |
| 2014 | $4,446 | $51,179 | $10,932 | $40,247 |
| 2012 | $4,222 | $51,571 | $11,016 | $40,555 |
Source: Public Records
Map